Japanese VMAX Climax PSA Population Report
PSA population data refreshed September 01, 2026 · 271 cards
Every Japanese VMAX Climax card PSA has graded, with its population by grade and the real gem rate. Use it to see which cards are flooded with 10s, which ones almost never gem, and where a PSA 10 is genuinely scarce. The most valuable PSA 10 in the set is Rayquaza VMAX #252 at about $254.73 with a PSA 10 pop of 10,788.
Most graded Japanese VMAX Climax cards
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acerola's Premonition #255 | 23,633 | 15,836 | 67.0% |
| Charizard #187 | 18,713 | 16,903 | 90.3% |
| Friends in Galar #258 | 18,518 | 12,959 | 70.0% |
| Rayquaza VMAX #252 | 12,531 | 10,788 | 86.1% |
| Mimikyu VMAX #234 | 12,474 | 10,828 | 86.8% |
| Pikachu VMAX #223 | 12,281 | 10,811 | 88.0% |
| Zekrom #195 | 11,230 | 10,147 | 90.4% |
| Jolteon #193 | 10,415 | 9,638 | 92.5% |
| Vaporeon #189 | 10,377 | 9,609 | 92.6% |
| Mimikyu V #233 | 10,320 | 8,442 | 81.8% |
Hardest PSA 10s (lowest gem rate, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook #260 | 108 | 70 | 64.8% |
| Milo #275 | 176 | 116 | 65.9% |
| Morpeko V-UNION #57 | 159 | 105 | 66.0% |
| Professor Burnet #265 | 1,266 | 838 | 66.2% |
| Judge #262 | 134 | 89 | 66.4% |
| Acerola's Premonition #255 | 23,633 | 15,836 | 67.0% |
| Professor's Research #266 | 1,650 | 1,116 | 67.6% |
| Kricketune V #213 | 191 | 131 | 68.6% |
| Friends in Galar #258 | 18,518 | 12,959 | 70.0% |
| Centiskorch V #22 | 50 | 35 | 70.0% |
Rarest PSA 10s (fewest 10s, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiskorch V #22 | 50 | 35 | 70.0% |
| Rapid Strike Urshifu V #94 | 51 | 38 | 74.5% |
| Crobat V #99 | 50 | 43 | 86.0% |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex V #82 | 53 | 44 | 83.0% |
| Orbeetle V #10 | 58 | 47 | 81.0% |
| Vaporeon [Reverse Holo] #29 | 63 | 53 | 84.1% |
| Galarian Zapdos V #84 | 73 | 55 | 75.3% |
| Galarian Moltres V #96 | 72 | 55 | 76.4% |
| Zamazenta V #118 | 67 | 56 | 83.6% |
| Duraludon V #122 | 61 | 56 | 91.8% |
Easiest PSA 10s (highest gem rate, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morpeko V #227 | 1,063 | 1,006 | 94.6% |
| Morpeko V #228 | 876 | 828 | 94.5% |
| Vaporeon #189 | 10,377 | 9,609 | 92.6% |
| Malamar #199 | 2,304 | 2,134 | 92.6% |
| Jolteon #193 | 10,415 | 9,638 | 92.5% |
| Dusknoir #198 | 2,409 | 2,226 | 92.4% |
| Alcremie #201 | 2,245 | 2,075 | 92.4% |
| Friends in Galar #149 | 65 | 60 | 92.3% |
| Morpeko V #229 | 873 | 805 | 92.2% |
| Morpeko V #226 | 869 | 801 | 92.2% |
Full Japanese VMAX Climax population by card
Sorted by total graded. Tap a card for prices and grading math; the PSA 10 link opens that card's PSA 10 price and pop page.
| # | Card | Graded | PSA 10 | PSA 9 | PSA 8 | Gem rate | PSA 10 price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acerola's Premonition #255 | 23,633 | 15,836 | 6,858 | 596 | 67.0% | $77.91 | PSA 10 page → |
| 2 | Charizard #187 | 18,713 | 16,903 | 1,318 | 292 | 90.3% | $83.29 | PSA 10 page → |
| 3 | Friends in Galar #258 | 18,518 | 12,959 | 4,815 | 471 | 70.0% | $58.22 | PSA 10 page → |
| 4 | Rayquaza VMAX #252 | 12,531 | 10,788 | 1,339 | 225 | 86.1% | $254.73 | PSA 10 page → |
| 5 | Mimikyu VMAX #234 | 12,474 | 10,828 | 1,294 | 190 | 86.8% | $133.66 | PSA 10 page → |
| 6 | Pikachu VMAX #223 | 12,281 | 10,811 | 1,081 | 227 | 88.0% | $211.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 7 | Zekrom #195 | 11,230 | 10,147 | 723 | 197 | 90.4% | $68.71 | PSA 10 page → |
| 8 | Jolteon #193 | 10,415 | 9,638 | 559 | 131 | 92.5% | $55.23 | PSA 10 page → |
| 9 | Vaporeon #189 | 10,377 | 9,609 | 543 | 129 | 92.6% | $64.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 10 | Mimikyu V #233 | 10,320 | 8,442 | 1,532 | 214 | 81.8% | $155.96 | PSA 10 page → |
| 11 | Flareon #188 | 10,267 | 9,416 | 631 | 129 | 91.7% | $70.38 | PSA 10 page → |
| 12 | Eevee #210 | 10,234 | 9,394 | 614 | 125 | 91.8% | $61.10 | PSA 10 page → |
| 13 | Pikachu V #222 | 10,129 | 8,099 | 1,606 | 258 | 80.0% | $252.56 | PSA 10 page → |
| 14 | Umbreon VMAX #245 | 9,882 | 8,655 | 889 | 161 | 87.6% | $203.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 15 | Flaaffy #194 | 8,243 | 7,528 | 517 | 108 | 91.3% | $44.87 | PSA 10 page → |
| 16 | Umbreon V #244 | 7,678 | 6,539 | 901 | 129 | 85.2% | $172.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 17 | Pikachu VMAX #279 | 7,513 | 6,796 | 443 | 131 | 90.5% | $246.26 | PSA 10 page → |
| 18 | Dedenne #200 | 7,427 | 6,769 | 506 | 79 | 91.1% | $50.14 | PSA 10 page → |
| 19 | Sylveon VMAX #232 | 7,299 | 6,484 | 644 | 99 | 88.8% | $141.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 20 | Sylveon V #231 | 5,132 | 4,305 | 652 | 118 | 83.9% | $124.54 | PSA 10 page → |
| 21 | Bronzong #208 | 4,790 | 4,348 | 325 | 72 | 90.8% | $30.03 | PSA 10 page → |
| 22 | Nessa #277 | 4,491 | 3,364 | 1,029 | 62 | 74.9% | $71.24 | PSA 10 page → |
| 23 | Mew VMAX #280 | 4,381 | 3,780 | 403 | 120 | 86.3% | $202.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 24 | Rayquaza VMAX #284 | 4,206 | 3,592 | 419 | 105 | 85.4% | $224.12 | PSA 10 page → |
| 25 | Kingdra #190 | 3,497 | 3,155 | 268 | 45 | 90.2% | $65.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 26 | Falinks #204 | 3,171 | 2,899 | 211 | 35 | 91.4% | $36.77 | PSA 10 page → |
| 27 | Banette #197 | 2,978 | 2,737 | 188 | 30 | 91.9% | $43.59 | PSA 10 page → |
| 28 | Galarian Moltres V #242 | 2,923 | 2,492 | 363 | 44 | 85.3% | $52.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 29 | Gardevoir #196 | 2,879 | 2,635 | 193 | 35 | 91.5% | $50.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 30 | Bea #261 | 2,779 | 2,069 | 652 | 36 | 74.5% | $38.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 31 | Blaziken VMAX #TG15 | 2,691 | 2,037 | 461 | 151 | 75.7% | — | |
| 32 | Ariados #205 | 2,585 | 2,378 | 145 | 37 | 92.0% | $32.20 | PSA 10 page → |
| 33 | Dusknoir #198 | 2,409 | 2,226 | 119 | 44 | 92.4% | $44.44 | PSA 10 page → |
| 34 | Oranguru #212 | 2,318 | 2,128 | 138 | 31 | 91.8% | $34.07 | PSA 10 page → |
| 35 | Malamar #199 | 2,304 | 2,134 | 120 | 34 | 92.6% | $26.91 | PSA 10 page → |
| 36 | Alcremie #201 | 2,245 | 2,075 | 121 | 32 | 92.4% | $28.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 37 | Frosmoth #192 | 2,240 | 2,025 | 153 | 45 | 90.4% | $40.98 | PSA 10 page → |
| 38 | Houndoom #206 | 2,207 | 1,999 | 156 | 30 | 90.6% | $43.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 39 | Blaziken VMAX #217 | 2,204 | 1,912 | 238 | 33 | 86.8% | $70.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 40 | Castform #211 | 2,137 | 1,941 | 139 | 36 | 90.8% | $32.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 41 | Passimian #203 | 2,108 | 1,909 | 146 | 30 | 90.6% | $27.39 | PSA 10 page → |
| 42 | Abomasnow #185 | 2,105 | 1,910 | 142 | 35 | 90.7% | $34.22 | PSA 10 page → |
| 43 | Rockruff #202 | 2,094 | 1,889 | 138 | 42 | 90.2% | $45.78 | PSA 10 page → |
| 44 | Blaziken V #216 | 2,092 | 1,723 | 298 | 41 | 82.4% | $67.93 | PSA 10 page → |
| 45 | Galarian Obstagoon #207 | 2,088 | 1,918 | 117 | 29 | 91.9% | $25.91 | PSA 10 page → |
| 46 | Flapple #186 | 2,086 | 1,913 | 134 | 22 | 91.7% | $38.31 | PSA 10 page → |
| 47 | Octillery #191 | 1,927 | 1,740 | 134 | 26 | 90.3% | $43.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 48 | Druddigon #209 | 1,783 | 1,626 | 110 | 36 | 91.2% | $38.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 49 | Zeraora V #224 | 1,721 | 1,376 | 290 | 35 | 80.0% | $46.35 | PSA 10 page → |
| 50 | Professor's Research #266 | 1,650 | 1,116 | 496 | 23 | 67.6% | $43.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 51 | Blissey V #254 | 1,554 | 1,251 | 266 | 23 | 80.5% | $71.85 | PSA 10 page → |
| 52 | Melony #274 | 1,521 | 1,194 | 297 | 15 | 78.5% | $42.08 | PSA 10 page → |
| 53 | Mimikyu VMAX #77 | 1,412 | 1,208 | 172 | 23 | 85.6% | $72.41 | PSA 10 page → |
| 54 | Professor Burnet #265 | 1,266 | 838 | 395 | 18 | 66.2% | $41.75 | PSA 10 page → |
| 55 | Umbreon V #100 | 1,193 | 982 | 169 | 29 | 82.3% | $67.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 56 | Morpeko V #227 | 1,063 | 1,006 | 52 | 2 | 94.6% | $44.67 | PSA 10 page → |
| 57 | Galarian Zapdos V #237 | 965 | 797 | 144 | 17 | 82.6% | $51.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 58 | Morpeko V #228 | 876 | 828 | 40 | 5 | 94.5% | $41.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 59 | Morpeko V #229 | 873 | 805 | 57 | 8 | 92.2% | $42.95 | PSA 10 page → |
| 60 | Morpeko V #226 | 869 | 801 | 55 | 8 | 92.2% | $32.65 | PSA 10 page → |
| 61 | Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #239 | 853 | 764 | 70 | 12 | 89.6% | $36.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 62 | Galarian Articuno V #230 | 822 | 663 | 139 | 12 | 80.7% | $53.70 | PSA 10 page → |
| 63 | Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #236 | 774 | 678 | 80 | 13 | 87.6% | $39.52 | PSA 10 page → |
| 64 | Duraludon VMAX #253 | 756 | 673 | 67 | 12 | 89.0% | $41.76 | PSA 10 page → |
| 65 | Boltund V #225 | 756 | 626 | 109 | 16 | 82.8% | $36.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 66 | Allister #256 | 712 | 544 | 156 | 7 | 76.4% | $29.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 67 | Zacian V #250 | 692 | 557 | 115 | 13 | 80.5% | $47.76 | PSA 10 page → |
| 68 | Rayquaza V #119 | 671 | 561 | 88 | 13 | 83.6% | $57.01 | PSA 10 page → |
| 69 | Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #221 | 647 | 560 | 74 | 10 | 86.6% | $38.49 | PSA 10 page → |
| 70 | Single Strike Urshifu V #238 | 624 | 520 | 80 | 20 | 83.3% | $34.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 71 | Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #241 | 557 | 489 | 59 | 4 | 87.8% | $36.85 | PSA 10 page → |
| 72 | Ice Rider Calyrex V #220 | 529 | 402 | 115 | 8 | 76.0% | $40.64 | PSA 10 page → |
| 73 | Shadow Rider Calyrex V #235 | 507 | 440 | 57 | 5 | 86.8% | $46.85 | PSA 10 page → |
| 74 | Crobat V #243 | 505 | 387 | 90 | 23 | 76.6% | $86.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 75 | Orbeetle VMAX #215 | 493 | 428 | 54 | 9 | 86.8% | $42.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 76 | Eternatus VMAX #247 | 487 | 447 | 31 | 7 | 91.8% | $52.47 | PSA 10 page → |
| 77 | Blaziken VMAX #20 | 463 | 401 | 50 | 8 | 86.6% | $39.49 | PSA 10 page → |
| 78 | Zamazenta V #251 | 375 | 319 | 45 | 9 | 85.1% | $32.05 | PSA 10 page → |
| 79 | Corviknight VMAX #249 | 367 | 324 | 33 | 7 | 88.3% | $50.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 80 | Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #278 | 361 | 326 | 29 | 2 | 90.3% | $53.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 81 | Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #283 | 360 | 319 | 29 | 7 | 88.6% | $33.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 82 | Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #281 | 358 | 312 | 32 | 7 | 87.2% | $24.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 83 | Sylveon V #74 | 349 | 262 | 75 | 10 | 75.1% | $38.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 84 | Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #282 | 339 | 305 | 23 | 6 | 90.0% | $33.13 | PSA 10 page → |
| 85 | Centiskorch VMAX #219 | 331 | 287 | 39 | 4 | 86.7% | $40.82 | PSA 10 page → |
| 86 | Eternatus V #246 | 327 | 274 | 39 | 9 | 83.8% | $44.11 | PSA 10 page → |
| 87 | Rapid Strike Urshifu V #240 | 323 | 257 | 53 | 8 | 79.6% | $29.25 | PSA 10 page → |
| 88 | Raihan #259 | 301 | 226 | 69 | 3 | 75.1% | $26.57 | PSA 10 page → |
| 89 | Orbeetle V #214 | 299 | 229 | 64 | 2 | 76.6% | $45.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 90 | Duraludon VMAX #285 | 295 | 256 | 26 | 8 | 86.8% | $27.62 | PSA 10 page → |
| 91 | Corviknight V #248 | 278 | 195 | 80 | 1 | 70.1% | $65.40 | PSA 10 page → |
| 92 | Acerola's Premonition #148 | 275 | 216 | 47 | 6 | 78.5% | $34.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 93 | Piers #264 | 257 | 202 | 53 | 1 | 78.6% | $29.75 | PSA 10 page → |
| 94 | Centiskorch V #218 | 228 | 192 | 29 | 5 | 84.2% | $25.67 | PSA 10 page → |
| 95 | Gloria #163 | 222 | 174 | 41 | 3 | 78.4% | — | |
| 96 | Opal #269 | 214 | 160 | 52 | 1 | 74.8% | $20.30 | PSA 10 page → |
| 97 | Mimikyu V #76 | 211 | 182 | 23 | 4 | 86.3% | $44.80 | PSA 10 page → |
| 98 | Charizard #17 | 203 | 175 | 23 | 1 | 86.2% | $56.76 | PSA 10 page → |
| 99 | Kabu #257 | 196 | 143 | 51 | 1 | 73.0% | $26.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 100 | Kricketune V #213 | 191 | 131 | 50 | 4 | 68.6% | $34.73 | PSA 10 page → |
| 101 | Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #44 | 184 | 153 | 26 | 1 | 83.2% | $18.01 | PSA 10 page → |
| 102 | Boss's Orders #268 | 180 | 137 | 41 | 2 | 76.1% | $28.38 | PSA 10 page → |
| 103 | Eternatus VMAX #110 | 177 | 156 | 12 | 7 | 88.1% | $27.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 104 | Milo #275 | 176 | 116 | 57 | 2 | 65.9% | $26.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 105 | Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #93 | 173 | 146 | 19 | 4 | 84.4% | $27.69 | PSA 10 page → |
| 106 | Gordie #270 | 169 | 137 | 29 | 2 | 81.1% | $19.30 | PSA 10 page → |
| 107 | Marnie #160 | 168 | 124 | 37 | 7 | 73.8% | $24.88 | PSA 10 page → |
| 108 | Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #95 | 162 | 147 | 11 | 1 | 90.7% | $34.72 | PSA 10 page → |
| 109 | Morpeko V-UNION #59 | 161 | 115 | 45 | 1 | 71.4% | $45.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 110 | Morpeko V-UNION #57 | 159 | 105 | 52 | 2 | 66.0% | $27.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 111 | Orbeetle VMAX #11 | 158 | 127 | 25 | 2 | 80.4% | $29.95 | PSA 10 page → |
| 112 | Morpeko V-UNION #56 | 158 | 114 | 40 | 3 | 72.2% | $19.61 | PSA 10 page → |
| 113 | Morpeko V-UNION #58 | 157 | 126 | 28 | 3 | 80.3% | $15.62 | PSA 10 page → |
| 114 | Duraludon VMAX #123 | 155 | 139 | 10 | 2 | 89.7% | $26.01 | PSA 10 page → |
| 115 | Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #83 | 148 | 131 | 14 | 1 | 88.5% | $26.03 | PSA 10 page → |
| 116 | Centiskorch VMAX #23 | 142 | 114 | 24 | 2 | 80.3% | $30.62 | PSA 10 page → |
| 117 | Corviknight VMAX #116 | 140 | 125 | 13 | 2 | 89.3% | $27.53 | PSA 10 page → |
| 118 | Vaporeon #29 | 140 | 122 | 15 | 2 | 87.1% | $34.60 | PSA 10 page → |
| 119 | Sordward and Shielbert #263 | 138 | 107 | 29 | 2 | 77.5% | $32.61 | PSA 10 page → |
| 120 | Judge #262 | 134 | 89 | 41 | 0 | 66.4% | $24.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 121 | Eevee #125 | 126 | 109 | 11 | 3 | 86.5% | $53.20 | PSA 10 page → |
| 122 | Rapid Strike Style Mustard #273 | 119 | 92 | 23 | 3 | 77.3% | $37.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 123 | Cook #260 | 108 | 70 | 33 | 2 | 64.8% | $55.52 | PSA 10 page → |
| 124 | Eternatus V #109 | 90 | 76 | 8 | 3 | 84.4% | $36.75 | PSA 10 page → |
| 125 | Blaziken V #19 | 90 | 70 | 16 | 3 | 77.8% | $27.59 | PSA 10 page → |
| 126 | Flareon [Reverse Holo] #18 | 87 | 61 | 21 | 4 | 70.1% | $48.97 | PSA 10 page → |
| 127 | Galarian Articuno V #60 | 82 | 68 | 12 | 1 | 82.9% | $16.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 128 | Zeraora V #54 | 78 | 66 | 11 | 1 | 84.6% | $37.07 | PSA 10 page → |
| 129 | Charmander #15 | 74 | 64 | 6 | 3 | 86.5% | $45.96 | PSA 10 page → |
| 130 | Corviknight V #115 | 73 | 58 | 15 | 0 | 79.5% | $40.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 131 | Galarian Zapdos V #84 | 73 | 55 | 17 | 1 | 75.3% | $37.52 | PSA 10 page → |
| 132 | Galarian Moltres V #96 | 72 | 55 | 12 | 3 | 76.4% | $29.69 | PSA 10 page → |
| 133 | Zamazenta V #118 | 67 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 83.6% | $39.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 134 | Friends in Galar #149 | 65 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 92.3% | $44.77 | PSA 10 page → |
| 135 | Vaporeon [Reverse Holo] #29 | 63 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 84.1% | $47.72 | PSA 10 page → |
| 136 | Duraludon V #122 | 61 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 91.8% | $29.17 | PSA 10 page → |
| 137 | Orbeetle V #10 | 58 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 81.0% | $35.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 138 | Shadow Rider Calyrex V #82 | 53 | 44 | 6 | 2 | 83.0% | $18.27 | PSA 10 page → |
| 139 | Rapid Strike Urshifu V #94 | 51 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 74.5% | $17.74 | PSA 10 page → |
| 140 | Crobat V #99 | 50 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 86.0% | $25.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 141 | Centiskorch V #22 | 50 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 70.0% | $35.70 | PSA 10 page → |
| 142 | Ice Rider Calyrex V #43 | 48 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 87.5% | $40.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 143 | Chameleon [Reverse Holo] #16 | 46 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 80.4% | — | |
| 144 | Single Strike Urshifu V #92 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 87.2% | $30.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 145 | Snorlax #126 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 71.9% | $58.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 146 | Kirlia [Reverse Holo] #62 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 78.6% | — | |
| 147 | Charmeleon #16 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 65.2% | $25.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 148 | Flareon #18 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 85.7% | $26.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 149 | Gardevoir #63 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 85.0% | $54.75 | PSA 10 page → |
| 150 | Inteleon #38 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 65.0% | $16.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 151 | Gloria [Reverse Holo] #163 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | $34.49 | PSA 10 page → |
| 152 | Klara [Reverse Holo] #151 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 88.9% | $27.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 153 | Jolteon #49 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 43.8% | $75.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 154 | Houndoom #103 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 93.3% | $62.89 | PSA 10 page → |
| 155 | Korrina's Focus [Reverse Holo] #152 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 69.2% | $20.91 | PSA 10 page → |
| 156 | Zekrom #53 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 83.3% | $30.67 | PSA 10 page → |
| 157 | Dedenne #73 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 90.9% | $37.60 | PSA 10 page → |
| 158 | Dedenne [Reverse Holo] #73 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $44.77 | |
| 159 | Water Energy #WAT | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 88.9% | — | |
| 160 | Fire Energy [Holo] #FIR | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 75.0% | — | |
| 161 | Zapdos #50 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62.5% | $44.68 | |
| 162 | Alcremie #81 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.56 | |
| 163 | Fighting Energy #FIG | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | — | |
| 164 | Kingdra #26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | $70.87 | |
| 165 | Darkness Energy #DAR | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57.1% | — | |
| 166 | Psychic Energy #PSY | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 167 | Grass Energy [Holo] #GRA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83.3% | — | |
| 168 | Lightning Energy #LIG | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80.0% | — | |
| 169 | Cresselia #69 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80.0% | $40.99 | |
| 170 | Metal Energy #MET | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | — | |
| 171 | Milcery [Reverse Holo] #80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $31.84 | |
| 172 | Rockruff [Reverse Holo] #86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $59.99 | |
| 173 | Tauros #124 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | $64.56 | |
| 174 | Beedrill #3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | $25.00 | |
| 175 | Hoopa #108 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | $40.99 | |
| 176 | Froslass #35 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | $31.00 | |
| 177 | Nessa #164 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $35.56 | |
| 178 | Castform Sunny Form #21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.83 | |
| 179 | Single Strike Urshifu #111 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | $15.99 | |
| 180 | Cherrim #6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | $40.99 | |
| 181 | Electrode #48 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | $45.48 | |
| 182 | Pikachu VMAX #46 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | $68.45 | |
| 183 | Leon #154 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | $34.50 | |
| 184 | Castform Snowy Form #33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.33 | |
| 185 | Banette #65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.25 | |
| 186 | Kirlia #62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.46 | |
| 187 | Mareep #51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 188 | Weedle #1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.72 | |
| 189 | Rayquaza VMAX #120 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $73.50 | |
| 190 | Zarude #14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $44.50 | |
| 191 | Alcremie [Reverse Holo] #81 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 192 | Cheryl #162 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $25.99 | |
| 193 | Snom [Reverse Holo] #39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 194 | Ralts #61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.91 | |
| 195 | Orbeetle #79 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $34.08 | |
| 196 | Frosmoth #40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $40.99 | |
| 197 | Flapple #13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $40.99 | |
| 198 | Cobalion #114 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $40.99 | |
| 199 | Dusknoir #68 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $33.00 | |
| 200 | Klara #151 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | $18.54 | |
| 201 | Stonjourner #90 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $23.32 | |
| 202 | Boss's Orders #158 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $35.30 | |
| 203 | Korrina's Focus #152 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 204 | Druddigon #121 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 205 | Galarian Obstagoon #106 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $26.00 | |
| 206 | Milcery #80 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 207 | Rapid Strike Urshifu #42 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | $49.00 | |
| 208 | Escape Rope #130 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 209 | Voltorb #47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.60 | |
| 210 | Gallade #85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.18 | |
| 211 | Duskull #66 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $35.57 | |
| 212 | Aurora Energy #181 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 213 | Sobble [Reverse Holo] #36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 214 | Malamar [Reverse Holo] #72 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 215 | Sylveon VMAX #75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $52.50 | |
| 216 | Applin #12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.45 | |
| 217 | Horror Psychic Energy #175 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 218 | Seadra [Reverse Holo] #25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 219 | Pikachu V #45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $77.31 | |
| 220 | Aromatic Grass Energy #171 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 221 | Inkay #71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 222 | Kricketune V #4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $35.00 | |
| 223 | Zacian V #117 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.68 | |
| 224 | Houndour #102 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.44 | |
| 225 | Blissey V #127 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $40.99 | |
| 226 | Adventurer's Discovery #157 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 227 | Gloria #276 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $87.48 | |
| 228 | Spiritomb #107 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.83 | |
| 229 | Fan of Waves #131 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 230 | Echoing Horn #140 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 231 | Tower of Darkness #166 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 232 | Aurora Energy [Reverse Holo] #181 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 233 | Snorunt #34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.22 | |
| 234 | Remoraid #30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $24.50 | |
| 235 | Melony #161 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $27.19 | |
| 236 | Galarian Zigzagoon #104 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 237 | Single Strike Energy #180 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 238 | Boltund V #55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.00 | |
| 239 | Snover [Reverse Holo] #7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 240 | Dottler #78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 241 | Ariados #98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 242 | Snorunt [Reverse Holo] #34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 243 | Falinks #89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 244 | Eiscue #41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.49 | |
| 245 | Bronzong #113 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $40.99 | |
| 246 | Fog Crystal [Reverse Holo] #135 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 247 | Rockruff #86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.02 | |
| 248 | Spinarak #97 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 249 | Sobble #36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $32.00 | |
| 250 | Castform Rainy Form #32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.33 | |
| 251 | Octillery #31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $20.00 | |
| 252 | Peony #156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 253 | Mareep [Reverse Holo] #51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 254 | Cafe Master #271 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $24.99 | |
| 255 | Abomasnow #8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 256 | Oranguru #129 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $40.99 | |
| 257 | Bronzor [Reverse Holo] #112 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 258 | Single Strike Style Mustard #272 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | $35.00 | |
| 259 | Air Balloon #145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 260 | Level Ball #141 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 261 | Adventurer's Discovery #267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $35.65 | |
| 262 | Coating Metal Energy #178 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 263 | Duskull [Reverse Holo] #66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 264 | Lycanroc #87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $34.62 | |
| 265 | Horsea #24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $35.84 | |
| 266 | Shuppet #64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 267 | Seadra #25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 268 | Speed Lightning Energy #174 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 269 | Tool Scrapper #138 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 270 | Umbreon VMAX #101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $66.00 | |
| 271 | Twin Energy #183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — |
How to read this report
Graded is every copy PSA has ever slabbed, all grades combined. It measures how much a card gets submitted, which tracks demand more than rarity.
Gem rate is PSA 10s divided by graded. High gem rates mean the card is easy to gem and PSA 10s are not scarce; low gem rates mean surviving 10s are hard to make and usually carry a bigger premium over a PSA 9.
Rarest 10s only counts cards graded 50+ times, so a card with 3 PSA 10s out of 4 submissions does not show up as "rare". Populations only go up over time; check the refresh date above.
Deciding whether to grade one of these? Run the numbers in the PSA grading calculator or look up any single card in the pop checker.
Frequently asked questions
How many Japanese VMAX Climax cards have been graded by PSA?
PSA has graded 337,883 Japanese VMAX Climax cards across the 271 cards in this report, and 287,596 of them (85.1%) earned a PSA 10.
What is the most graded Japanese VMAX Climax card?
Acerola's Premonition #255 is the most graded card in Japanese VMAX Climax with 23,633 PSA submissions, 15,836 of which are PSA 10s (a 67.0% gem rate).
Which Japanese VMAX Climax card is hardest to get a PSA 10?
Among cards graded 50+ times, Cook #260 has the lowest gem rate in Japanese VMAX Climax: only 64.8% of 108 submissions came back PSA 10.
Which Japanese VMAX Climax card has the fewest PSA 10s?
Centiskorch V #22 has just 35 PSA 10 copies out of 50 graded, the lowest PSA 10 population in Japanese VMAX Climax among regularly graded cards.
What is the most valuable Japanese VMAX Climax card in PSA 10?
Rayquaza VMAX #252 tops the set at about $255 in PSA 10, with a PSA 10 population of 10,788.