My First Battle
My First Battle Card List: 32 cards, with prices
My First Battle has 32 cards. A full set costs about $130 raw. The most valuable is Pikachu at $22 raw, $259 in PSA 10.
My First Battle Card List & Investment Insights
This complete My First Battle card list provides up-to-date market values for all 32 cards in the set. Released on September 23, 2023, this set has a total current market value of $129.85.
Top My First Battle Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the My First Battle set include:
-
1 Pikachu$22.00 250 sales
-
2 Bulbasaur$16.95 326 sales
-
3 Squirtle$15.00 316 sales
-
4 Arcanine$11.45 143 sales
-
5 Magikarp$9.75 193 sales
-
6 Gyarados$9.72 52 sales
-
7 Charmander$7.50 323 sales
-
8 Ninetales$7.00 127 sales
-
9 Growlithe$4.98 188 sales
-
10 Lapras$4.24 67 sales
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the My First Battle set?
The My First Battle set contains 32 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in My First Battle?
The most valuable card in the My First Battle set is Pikachu at $22.00.
Is My First Battle a good investment?
The My First Battle set contains 32 cards with a current market value of $129.85. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Full My First Battle card list (32 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Arcanine | $11.45 | |
| Basic Fire Energy | $0.25 | |
| Basic Grass Energy | $0.30 | |
| Basic Lightning Energy | $0.23 | |
| Basic Water Energy | $0.30 | |
| Bulbasaur | $16.95 | |
| Charmander | $7.50 | |
| Charmeleon | $0.99 | |
| Electabuzz | $0.75 | |
| Electrode | $0.35 | |
| Exeggcute | $0.25 | |
| Exeggutor | $0.25 | |
| Gloom | $1.50 | |
| Growlithe | $4.98 | |
| Gyarados | $9.72 | |
| Ivysaur | $2.80 | |
| Lapras | $4.24 | |
| Magikarp | $9.75 | |
| Magmar | $0.29 | |
| Magnemite | $0.30 | |
| Magneton | $0.30 | |
| Ninetales | $7.00 | |
| Oddish | $0.75 | |
| Pikachu | $22.00 | |
| Poliwag | $0.37 | |
| Poliwhirl | $3.75 | |
| Raichu | $0.99 | |
| Scyther | $1.02 | |
| Squirtle | $15.00 | |
| Voltorb | $0.20 | |
| Vulpix | $2.50 | |
| Wartortle | $2.82 |