Japanese Nivi City Gym
Japanese Nivi City Gym Card List: 25 cards (27 with variants), with prices
Japanese Nivi City Gym has 25 cards. A full set costs about $102 raw. The most valuable is Brock at $20 raw, $550 in PSA 10.
Japanese Nivi City Gym Card List & Investment Insights
This complete Japanese Nivi City Gym card list provides up-to-date market values for all 27 cards in the set. Released on April 26, 1998, this set has a total current market value of $105.49.
Top Japanese Nivi City Gym Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the Japanese Nivi City Gym set include:
-
1 Brock$19.97 53 sales
-
2 Brock's Rhydon$14.49 44 sales
-
3 Recall$8.80 4 sales
-
4 Brock's Onix #95$5.27 1 sales
-
5 Brock's Vulpix$5.15 9 sales
-
6 Revive$4.99
-
7 Brock's Onix$4.99 23 sales
-
8 Brock's Golem$4.00 13 sales
-
9 Brock's Rhyhorn$3.97 16 sales
-
10 Brock's Graveler$3.49 5 sales
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the Japanese Nivi City Gym set?
The Japanese Nivi City Gym set contains 27 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in Japanese Nivi City Gym?
The most valuable card in the Japanese Nivi City Gym set is Brock at $19.97.
Is Japanese Nivi City Gym a good investment?
The Japanese Nivi City Gym set contains 27 cards with a current market value of $105.49. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Track Japanese Nivi City Gym before English release
Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts
Full Japanese Nivi City Gym card list (25 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 74 | Brock's Geodude | $2.99 |
| 95 | Brock's Onix | $5.27 |
| Brock | $19.97 | |
| Brock's Golem | $4.00 | |
| Brock's Graveler | $3.49 | |
| Brock's Mankey | $2.98 | |
| Brock's Onix | $4.99 | |
| Brock's Rhydon | $14.49 | |
| Brock's Rhyhorn | $3.97 | |
| Brock's Sandshrew | $1.95 | |
| Brock's Sandslash | $2.99 | |
| Brock's Training Method | $1.00 | |
| Brock's Vulpix | $5.15 | |
| Brock's Zubat | $2.07 | |
| Double Colorless Energy | $1.99 | |
| Energy Retrieval | $0.48 | |
| Fire Energy | – | |
| Full Heal | $0.40 | |
| Master Ball | $1.95 | |
| Pewter City Gym | $2.00 | |
| Pokedex | $2.96 | |
| Potion | $0.25 | |
| Recall | $8.80 | |
| Revive | $4.99 | |
| Switch | $2.96 |