Japanese Rainbow Island
Japanese Rainbow Island Card List: 9 cards, with prices
Japanese Rainbow Island has 9 cards. The most valuable is Field Of Flowers at $132.
Japanese Rainbow Island Card List & Investment Insights
This complete Japanese Rainbow Island card list provides up-to-date market values for all 9 cards in the set. Released on July 17, 1999, this set has a total current market value of $226.45.
Top Japanese Rainbow Island Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the Japanese Rainbow Island set include:
-
1 Field Of Flowers$132.27 16 sales
-
2 Togepi$42.00 3 sales
-
3 Ivysaur$31.00 2 sales
-
4 Ledyba$12.68
-
5 Raticate$8.50 1 sales
-
6 JigglypuffN/A
-
7 ButterfreeN/A
-
8 OnixN/A
-
9 PidgeotN/A
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the Japanese Rainbow Island set?
The Japanese Rainbow Island set contains 9 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in Japanese Rainbow Island?
The most valuable card in the Japanese Rainbow Island set is Field Of Flowers at $132.27.
Is Japanese Rainbow Island a good investment?
The Japanese Rainbow Island set contains 9 cards with a current market value of $226.45. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Track Japanese Rainbow Island before English release
Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts
Full Japanese Rainbow Island card list (9 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Butterfree | – | |
| Field Of Flowers | $132.27 | |
| Ivysaur | $31.00 | |
| Jigglypuff | – | |
| Ledyba | $12.68 | |
| Onix | – | |
| Pidgeot | – | |
| Raticate | $8.50 | |
| Togepi | $42.00 |