Japanese Southern Islands
Japanese Southern Islands Card List: 20 cards (21 with variants), with prices
Japanese Southern Islands Card List & Investment Insights
This complete Japanese Southern Islands card list provides up-to-date market values for all 21 cards in the set. Released on July 17, 1999, this set has a total current market value of $1631.28.
Top Japanese Southern Islands Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the Japanese Southern Islands set include:
-
1 Rainbow Island Sky$763.99 14 sales
-
2 Rainbow Island Riverside$200.00 68 sales
-
3 Mew #151$141.00 346 sales
-
4 Slowking$96.18 230 sales
-
5 Togepi$49.83 367 sales
-
6 Jigglypuff #39$39.00 205 sales
-
7 Wartortle #8$34.99 163 sales
-
8 Marill [Reverse Holo]$34.25 160 sales
-
9 Lapras$30.00 211 sales
-
10 Ivysaur$28.20 173 sales
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the Japanese Southern Islands set?
The Japanese Southern Islands set contains 21 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in Japanese Southern Islands?
The most valuable card in the Japanese Southern Islands set is Rainbow Island Sky at $763.99.
Is Japanese Southern Islands a good investment?
The Japanese Southern Islands set contains 21 cards with a current market value of $1631.28. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Track Japanese Southern Islands before English release
Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts
Full Japanese Southern Islands card list (20 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Wartortle | $34.99 |
| 39 | Jigglypuff | $39.00 |
| 45 | Vileplume | $21.00 |
| 103 | Exeggutor | $17.00 |
| 108 | Lickitung | $14.00 |
| 151 | Mew | $141.00 |
| Butterfree | $23.43 | |
| Ivysaur | $28.20 | |
| Lapras | $30.00 | |
| Ledyba | $15.89 | |
| Marill | $24.11 | |
| Onix | $22.59 | |
| Pidgeot | $22.66 | |
| Primeape | $14.00 | |
| Rainbow Island Riverside | $200.00 | |
| Rainbow Island Sky | $763.99 | |
| Raticate | $18.45 | |
| Slowking | $96.18 | |
| Tentacruel | $20.71 | |
| Togepi | $49.83 |