Japanese Old Maid
Japanese Old Maid Card List: 21 cards (40 with variants), with prices
Japanese Old Maid has 21 cards. A full set costs about $127 raw. The most valuable is Spare Card at $26 raw, $48 in PSA 10.
Japanese Old Maid Card List & Investment Insights
This complete Japanese Old Maid card list provides up-to-date market values for all 40 cards in the set. Released on February 01, 2019, this set has a total current market value of $185.12.
Top Japanese Old Maid Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the Japanese Old Maid set include:
-
1 Spare Card$25.72 22 sales
-
2 Umbreon$19.99 15 sales
-
3 Gengar$17.39 272 sales
-
4 Snorlax [Super High Tension]$8.46 89 sales
-
5 Sylveon$8.08 16 sales
-
6 Pikachu [Super High Tension]$5.77 106 sales
-
7 Pikachu$5.02 277 sales
-
8 Get Pokemon$4.99 22 sales
-
9 Mew$4.66 314 sales
-
10 Squirtle$4.28 214 sales
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the Japanese Old Maid set?
The Japanese Old Maid set contains 40 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in Japanese Old Maid?
The most valuable card in the Japanese Old Maid set is Spare Card at $25.72.
Is Japanese Old Maid a good investment?
The Japanese Old Maid set contains 40 cards with a current market value of $185.12. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Track Japanese Old Maid before English release
Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts
Full Japanese Old Maid card list (21 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Bulbasaur | $3.40 | |
| Chansey | $2.13 | |
| Charmander | $4.01 | |
| Ditto | $2.88 | |
| Eevee | $2.83 | |
| Gengar | $17.39 | |
| Get Pokemon | $4.99 | |
| Gloom | $2.51 | |
| Jigglypuff | $2.12 | |
| Meowth | $3.24 | |
| Mew | $4.66 | |
| Pidgey | $1.99 | |
| Pikachu | $5.02 | |
| Psyduck | $4.00 | |
| Raichu | $2.91 | |
| Slowpoke | $3.25 | |
| Spare Card | $25.72 | |
| Squirtle | $4.28 | |
| Sylveon | $8.08 | |
| Top Player | $1.72 | |
| Umbreon | $19.99 |