Japanese Fusion Arts PSA Population Report
PSA population data refreshed September 01, 2026 · 77 cards
Every Japanese Fusion Arts card PSA has graded, with its population by grade and the real gem rate. Use it to see which cards are flooded with 10s, which ones almost never gem, and where a PSA 10 is genuinely scarce. The most valuable PSA 10 in the set is Mew VMAX #119 at about $1240.43 with a PSA 10 pop of 5,858.
Most graded Japanese Fusion Arts cards
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mew V #106 | 9,435 | 8,397 | 89.0% |
| Mew VMAX #119 | 6,662 | 5,858 | 87.9% |
| Elesa's Sparkle #113 | 6,605 | 5,197 | 78.7% |
| Mew V #105 | 1,772 | 1,587 | 89.6% |
| Mew VMAX #118 | 1,747 | 1,560 | 89.3% |
| Genesect V #109 | 1,192 | 1,058 | 88.8% |
| Dancer #114 | 760 | 565 | 74.3% |
| Mew V #39 | 651 | 510 | 78.3% |
| Greedent V #111 | 600 | 536 | 89.3% |
| Elesa's Sparkle #122 | 421 | 348 | 82.7% |
Hardest PSA 10s (lowest gem rate, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chili & Cilan & Cress #115 | 259 | 191 | 73.7% |
| Dancer #114 | 760 | 565 | 74.3% |
| Sidney #112 | 69 | 53 | 76.8% |
| Chili & Cilan & Cress #124 | 61 | 47 | 77.0% |
| Mew V #39 | 651 | 510 | 78.3% |
| Elesa's Sparkle #113 | 6,605 | 5,197 | 78.7% |
| Fire Energy #129 | 150 | 121 | 80.7% |
| Elesa's Sparkle #96 | 299 | 245 | 81.9% |
| Chandelure VMAX #116 | 86 | 71 | 82.6% |
| Elesa's Sparkle #122 | 421 | 348 | 82.7% |
Rarest PSA 10s (fewest 10s, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chili & Cilan & Cress #124 | 61 | 47 | 77.0% |
| Greedent VMAX #120 | 52 | 48 | 92.3% |
| Boltund VMAX #117 | 58 | 49 | 84.5% |
| Sidney #112 | 69 | 53 | 76.8% |
| Greedent VMAX #86 | 62 | 57 | 91.9% |
| Crabominable V #103 | 59 | 57 | 96.6% |
| Boltund VMAX #35 | 70 | 61 | 87.1% |
| Training Court #127 | 67 | 62 | 92.5% |
| Tsareena V #101 | 73 | 64 | 87.7% |
| Boltund V #104 | 72 | 65 | 90.3% |
Easiest PSA 10s (highest gem rate, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabominable V #103 | 59 | 57 | 96.6% |
| Flaaffy #125 | 210 | 198 | 94.3% |
| Genesect V #108 | 81 | 75 | 92.6% |
| Training Court #127 | 67 | 62 | 92.5% |
| Greedent VMAX #120 | 52 | 48 | 92.3% |
| Greedent VMAX #86 | 62 | 57 | 91.9% |
| Boltund V #104 | 72 | 65 | 90.3% |
| Mew V #105 | 1,772 | 1,587 | 89.6% |
| Mew VMAX #118 | 1,747 | 1,560 | 89.3% |
| Greedent V #111 | 600 | 536 | 89.3% |
Full Japanese Fusion Arts population by card
Sorted by total graded. Tap a card for prices and grading math; the PSA 10 link opens that card's PSA 10 price and pop page.
| # | Card | Graded | PSA 10 | PSA 9 | PSA 8 | Gem rate | PSA 10 price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mew V #106 | 9,435 | 8,397 | 701 | 163 | 89.0% | $265.94 | PSA 10 page → |
| 2 | Mew VMAX #119 | 6,662 | 5,858 | 536 | 143 | 87.9% | $1240.43 | PSA 10 page → |
| 3 | Elesa's Sparkle #113 | 6,605 | 5,197 | 1,229 | 88 | 78.7% | $49.28 | PSA 10 page → |
| 4 | Mew V #105 | 1,772 | 1,587 | 120 | 28 | 89.6% | $156.57 | PSA 10 page → |
| 5 | Mew VMAX #118 | 1,747 | 1,560 | 135 | 25 | 89.3% | $200.01 | PSA 10 page → |
| 6 | Genesect V #109 | 1,192 | 1,058 | 98 | 15 | 88.8% | $77.61 | PSA 10 page → |
| 7 | Dancer #114 | 760 | 565 | 171 | 13 | 74.3% | $35.17 | PSA 10 page → |
| 8 | Mew V #39 | 651 | 510 | 119 | 16 | 78.3% | $69.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 9 | Greedent V #111 | 600 | 536 | 50 | 6 | 89.3% | $40.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 10 | Elesa's Sparkle #122 | 421 | 348 | 63 | 6 | 82.7% | $58.08 | PSA 10 page → |
| 11 | Elesa's Sparkle #96 | 299 | 245 | 46 | 3 | 81.9% | $10.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 12 | Chili & Cilan & Cress #115 | 259 | 191 | 62 | 2 | 73.7% | $27.81 | PSA 10 page → |
| 13 | Flaaffy #125 | 210 | 198 | 8 | 1 | 94.3% | $47.48 | PSA 10 page → |
| 14 | Fire Energy #129 | 150 | 121 | 28 | 0 | 80.7% | $52.14 | PSA 10 page → |
| 15 | Grass Energy #128 | 120 | 104 | 15 | 1 | 86.7% | $26.18 | PSA 10 page → |
| 16 | Dancer #123 | 110 | 96 | 11 | 0 | 87.3% | $21.41 | PSA 10 page → |
| 17 | Chandelure V #102 | 109 | 92 | 14 | 0 | 84.4% | $28.34 | PSA 10 page → |
| 18 | Hoopa V #107 | 105 | 93 | 11 | 1 | 88.6% | $26.01 | PSA 10 page → |
| 19 | Chandelure VMAX #116 | 86 | 71 | 12 | 2 | 82.6% | $44.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 20 | Chandelure VMAX #15 | 85 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 85.9% | $32.49 | PSA 10 page → |
| 21 | Genesect V #108 | 81 | 75 | 3 | 2 | 92.6% | $31.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 22 | Tsareena V #101 | 73 | 64 | 9 | 0 | 87.7% | $67.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 23 | Boltund V #104 | 72 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 90.3% | $35.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 24 | Boltund VMAX #35 | 70 | 61 | 7 | 1 | 87.1% | $18.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 25 | Sidney #112 | 69 | 53 | 16 | 0 | 76.8% | $20.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 26 | Training Court #127 | 67 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 92.5% | $62.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 27 | Greedent VMAX #86 | 62 | 57 | 3 | 2 | 91.9% | $25.35 | PSA 10 page → |
| 28 | Chili & Cilan & Cress #124 | 61 | 47 | 13 | 1 | 77.0% | $34.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 29 | Crabominable V #103 | 59 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 96.6% | $25.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 30 | Boltund VMAX #117 | 58 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 84.5% | $44.98 | PSA 10 page → |
| 31 | Greedent VMAX #120 | 52 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 92.3% | $44.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 32 | Boltund V #34 | 43 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 81.4% | $33.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 33 | Greedent V #110 | 40 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 87.5% | $31.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 34 | Greedent V #85 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 77.1% | $18.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 35 | Tsareena V #11 | 35 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 68.6% | $40.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 36 | Hoopa V #66 | 33 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 75.8% | $37.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 37 | Sidney #121 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 83.3% | $23.25 | PSA 10 page → |
| 38 | Chandelure V #14 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 92.9% | $40.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 39 | Power Tablet #126 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 71.4% | $18.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 40 | Latias #74 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 81.5% | $52.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 41 | Genesect V #69 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 65.4% | $23.40 | PSA 10 page → |
| 42 | Deoxys #45 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 92.0% | $116.36 | PSA 10 page → |
| 43 | Latios #75 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 84.0% | $29.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 44 | Feraligatr #22 | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 84.2% | $24.25 | PSA 10 page → |
| 45 | Crabominable V #26 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 72.2% | $35.41 | PSA 10 page → |
| 46 | Totodile #20 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 81.8% | $39.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 47 | Butterfree #3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 90.0% | $20.27 | PSA 10 page → |
| 48 | Arcanine #13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71.4% | $39.00 | |
| 49 | Croconaw #21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83.3% | $78.77 | |
| 50 | Dragapult #51 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60.0% | $20.32 | |
| 51 | Helioptile #30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 52 | Steelix #56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.65 | |
| 53 | Battle VIP Pass #91 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | — | |
| 54 | Musharna #47 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | — | |
| 55 | Mew VMAX #40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $62.00 | |
| 56 | Trubbish #62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.11 | |
| 57 | Galarian Obstagoon #61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.15 | |
| 58 | Garbodor #63 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 59 | Melmetal #72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 60 | Skitty #81 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 61 | Toxtricity #37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 62 | Starmie #19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 63 | Charjabug #32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 64 | Meloetta #48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 65 | Geodude #52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 66 | Growlithe #12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.31 | |
| 67 | Pyukumuku #27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 68 | Snom #28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $37.53 | |
| 69 | Onix #55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 70 | Toxel #36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 71 | Cross Switcher #90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 72 | Smeargle #80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 73 | Huntail #24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $75.00 | |
| 74 | Fusion Strike Energy #100 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 75 | Sliggoo #77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | |
| 76 | Dreepy #49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 77 | Togedemaru #70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — |
How to read this report
Graded is every copy PSA has ever slabbed, all grades combined. It measures how much a card gets submitted, which tracks demand more than rarity.
Gem rate is PSA 10s divided by graded. High gem rates mean the card is easy to gem and PSA 10s are not scarce; low gem rates mean surviving 10s are hard to make and usually carry a bigger premium over a PSA 9.
Rarest 10s only counts cards graded 50+ times, so a card with 3 PSA 10s out of 4 submissions does not show up as "rare". Populations only go up over time; check the refresh date above.
Deciding whether to grade one of these? Run the numbers in the PSA grading calculator or look up any single card in the pop checker.
Frequently asked questions
How many Japanese Fusion Arts cards have been graded by PSA?
PSA has graded 32,595 Japanese Fusion Arts cards across the 77 cards in this report, and 27,931 of them (85.7%) earned a PSA 10.
What is the most graded Japanese Fusion Arts card?
Mew V #106 is the most graded card in Japanese Fusion Arts with 9,435 PSA submissions, 8,397 of which are PSA 10s (a 89.0% gem rate).
Which Japanese Fusion Arts card is hardest to get a PSA 10?
Among cards graded 50+ times, Chili & Cilan & Cress #115 has the lowest gem rate in Japanese Fusion Arts: only 73.7% of 259 submissions came back PSA 10.
Which Japanese Fusion Arts card has the fewest PSA 10s?
Chili & Cilan & Cress #124 has just 47 PSA 10 copies out of 61 graded, the lowest PSA 10 population in Japanese Fusion Arts among regularly graded cards.
What is the most valuable Japanese Fusion Arts card in PSA 10?
Mew VMAX #119 tops the set at about $1,240 in PSA 10, with a PSA 10 population of 5,858.