Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle PSA Population Report
PSA population data refreshed September 01, 2026 · 73 cards
Every Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle card PSA has graded, with its population by grade and the real gem rate. Use it to see which cards are flooded with 10s, which ones almost never gem, and where a PSA 10 is genuinely scarce. The most valuable PSA 10 in the set is Pikachu VMAX #114 at about $534.53 with a PSA 10 pop of 3,728.
Most graded Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle cards
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pikachu VMAX #31 | 5,093 | 4,611 | 90.5% |
| Pikachu V #104 | 4,812 | 4,093 | 85.1% |
| Charizard #12 | 4,347 | 3,644 | 83.8% |
| Pikachu VMAX #114 | 4,307 | 3,728 | 86.6% |
| Nessa #111 | 3,955 | 3,320 | 83.9% |
| Bea #109 | 2,844 | 2,342 | 82.3% |
| Pikachu V #30 | 1,258 | 1,114 | 88.6% |
| Leon #110 | 660 | 562 | 85.2% |
| Snorlax #84 | 650 | 566 | 87.1% |
| Nessa #118 | 516 | 422 | 81.8% |
Hardest PSA 10s (lowest gem rate, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarian Darmanitan V #23 | 96 | 71 | 74.0% |
| Eevee #83 | 81 | 64 | 79.0% |
| Charmander #10 | 169 | 134 | 79.3% |
| Alakazam V #105 | 349 | 283 | 81.1% |
| Alakazam V #41 | 201 | 164 | 81.6% |
| Nessa #118 | 516 | 422 | 81.8% |
| Bea #109 | 2,844 | 2,342 | 82.3% |
| Aegislash VMAX #115 | 58 | 48 | 82.8% |
| Charizard #12 | 4,347 | 3,644 | 83.8% |
| Nessa #111 | 3,955 | 3,320 | 83.9% |
Rarest PSA 10s (fewest 10s, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aegislash VMAX #115 | 58 | 48 | 82.8% |
| Jolteon #34 | 57 | 48 | 84.2% |
| Galarian Darmanitan VMAX #113 | 62 | 53 | 85.5% |
| Galarian Darmanitan V #103 | 62 | 53 | 85.5% |
| Orbeetle VMAX #112 | 60 | 54 | 90.0% |
| Eevee #83 | 81 | 64 | 79.0% |
| Galarian Darmanitan V #23 | 96 | 71 | 74.0% |
| Dusknoir #45 | 83 | 71 | 85.5% |
| Talonflame V #102 | 86 | 78 | 90.7% |
| Aegislash V #80 | 92 | 81 | 88.0% |
Easiest PSA 10s (highest gem rate, 50+ graded)
| Card | Graded | PSA 10 | Gem rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarian Sirfetch'd V #65 | 89 | 83 | 93.3% |
| Aegislash VMAX #81 | 153 | 142 | 92.8% |
| Galarian Obstagoon #119 | 190 | 176 | 92.6% |
| Talonflame V #16 | 106 | 98 | 92.5% |
| Wailord #19 | 125 | 115 | 92.0% |
| Orbeetle VMAX #9 | 156 | 143 | 91.7% |
| Zapdos #35 | 209 | 190 | 90.9% |
| Talonflame V #102 | 86 | 78 | 90.7% |
| Pikachu VMAX #31 | 5,093 | 4,611 | 90.5% |
| Orbeetle VMAX #112 | 60 | 54 | 90.0% |
Full Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle population by card
Sorted by total graded. Tap a card for prices and grading math; the PSA 10 link opens that card's PSA 10 price and pop page.
| # | Card | Graded | PSA 10 | PSA 9 | PSA 8 | Gem rate | PSA 10 price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pikachu VMAX #31 | 5,093 | 4,611 | 380 | 50 | 90.5% | $84.88 | PSA 10 page → |
| 2 | Pikachu V #104 | 4,812 | 4,093 | 515 | 109 | 85.1% | $298.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 3 | Charizard #12 | 4,347 | 3,644 | 620 | 52 | 83.8% | $63.85 | PSA 10 page → |
| 4 | Pikachu VMAX #114 | 4,307 | 3,728 | 419 | 68 | 86.6% | $534.53 | PSA 10 page → |
| 5 | Nessa #111 | 3,955 | 3,320 | 523 | 63 | 83.9% | $86.90 | PSA 10 page → |
| 6 | Bea #109 | 2,844 | 2,342 | 434 | 29 | 82.3% | $44.08 | PSA 10 page → |
| 7 | Pikachu V #30 | 1,258 | 1,114 | 119 | 16 | 88.6% | $81.08 | PSA 10 page → |
| 8 | Leon #110 | 660 | 562 | 88 | 7 | 85.2% | $39.29 | PSA 10 page → |
| 9 | Snorlax #84 | 650 | 566 | 74 | 6 | 87.1% | $120.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 10 | Nessa #118 | 516 | 422 | 78 | 9 | 81.8% | $62.51 | PSA 10 page → |
| 11 | Bea #116 | 367 | 319 | 40 | 2 | 86.9% | $54.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 12 | Alakazam V #105 | 349 | 283 | 56 | 5 | 81.1% | $59.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 13 | Zapdos #35 | 209 | 190 | 17 | 1 | 90.9% | $34.72 | PSA 10 page → |
| 14 | Alakazam V #41 | 201 | 164 | 35 | 1 | 81.6% | $37.49 | PSA 10 page → |
| 15 | Galarian Obstagoon #119 | 190 | 176 | 13 | 1 | 92.6% | $43.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 16 | Leon #117 | 180 | 153 | 21 | 4 | 85.0% | $27.85 | PSA 10 page → |
| 17 | Charmander #10 | 169 | 134 | 32 | 2 | 79.3% | $42.63 | PSA 10 page → |
| 18 | Galarian Darmanitan VMAX #24 | 165 | 143 | 19 | 1 | 86.7% | $18.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 19 | Orbeetle VMAX #9 | 156 | 143 | 12 | 1 | 91.7% | $15.95 | PSA 10 page → |
| 20 | Aegislash VMAX #81 | 153 | 142 | 10 | 1 | 92.8% | $22.80 | PSA 10 page → |
| 21 | Leon #94 | 142 | 120 | 21 | 1 | 84.5% | $15.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 22 | Wailord #19 | 125 | 115 | 9 | 1 | 92.0% | $21.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 23 | Galarian Sirfetch'd V #106 | 115 | 97 | 18 | 0 | 84.3% | $24.91 | PSA 10 page → |
| 24 | Electrode #33 | 110 | 98 | 12 | 0 | 89.1% | $25.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 25 | Machamp #55 | 110 | 96 | 13 | 1 | 87.3% | $34.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 26 | Talonflame V #16 | 106 | 98 | 8 | 0 | 92.5% | $25.02 | PSA 10 page → |
| 27 | Charmeleon #11 | 103 | 90 | 10 | 2 | 87.4% | $18.06 | PSA 10 page → |
| 28 | Orbeetle V #8 | 102 | 89 | 11 | 0 | 87.3% | $17.77 | PSA 10 page → |
| 29 | Drapion V #69 | 96 | 86 | 7 | 3 | 89.6% | $24.70 | PSA 10 page → |
| 30 | Galarian Darmanitan V #23 | 96 | 71 | 25 | 0 | 74.0% | $16.68 | PSA 10 page → |
| 31 | Aegislash V #80 | 92 | 81 | 10 | 1 | 88.0% | $30.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 32 | Galarian Sirfetch'd V #65 | 89 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 93.3% | $18.18 | PSA 10 page → |
| 33 | Talonflame V #102 | 86 | 78 | 7 | 1 | 90.7% | $27.65 | PSA 10 page → |
| 34 | Dusknoir #45 | 83 | 71 | 12 | 0 | 85.5% | — | |
| 35 | Eevee #83 | 81 | 64 | 16 | 1 | 79.0% | $33.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 36 | Galarian Darmanitan VMAX #113 | 62 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 85.5% | $43.99 | PSA 10 page → |
| 37 | Galarian Darmanitan V #103 | 62 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 85.5% | $32.47 | PSA 10 page → |
| 38 | Orbeetle VMAX #112 | 60 | 54 | 6 | 0 | 90.0% | $58.35 | PSA 10 page → |
| 39 | Aegislash VMAX #115 | 58 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 82.8% | $59.95 | PSA 10 page → |
| 40 | Jolteon #34 | 57 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 84.2% | $25.66 | PSA 10 page → |
| 41 | Flareon #13 | 49 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 75.5% | $50.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 42 | Drapion V #107 | 48 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 91.7% | $41.14 | PSA 10 page → |
| 43 | Vaporeon #17 | 48 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 79.2% | $32.50 | PSA 10 page → |
| 44 | Orbeetle V #101 | 45 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 93.3% | $22.53 | PSA 10 page → |
| 45 | Aegislash V #108 | 44 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 95.5% | $28.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 46 | Memory Capsule #121 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 83.3% | $42.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 47 | Telescopic Sight #120 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 82.4% | — | |
| 48 | Duraludon #82 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 90.3% | $16.05 | PSA 10 page → |
| 49 | Terrakion #60 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 96.3% | $20.00 | PSA 10 page → |
| 50 | Shedinja #42 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 90.0% | $91.63 | PSA 10 page → |
| 51 | Sandile #70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 52 | Garbodor #74 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 53 | Ninjask #5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | $19.51 | |
| 54 | Trubbish #73 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | — | |
| 55 | Mightyena #67 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | $20.50 | |
| 56 | Cramorant #27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 57 | Dewott #21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 58 | Arrokuda #28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $27.99 | |
| 59 | Nessa #96 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 60 | Wailmer #18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | — | |
| 61 | Krookodile #72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | — | |
| 62 | Drone Rotom #90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 63 | Bea #93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 64 | Dusclops #44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 65 | Krokorok #71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 66 | Drilbur #59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 67 | Phanpy #56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 68 | Alcremie #52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $36.74 | |
| 69 | Eelektross #40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | — | |
| 70 | Samurott #22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | $7.71 | |
| 71 | Woobat #47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 72 | Milcery #51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | — | |
| 73 | Taillow #85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | $37.10 |
How to read this report
Graded is every copy PSA has ever slabbed, all grades combined. It measures how much a card gets submitted, which tracks demand more than rarity.
Gem rate is PSA 10s divided by graded. High gem rates mean the card is easy to gem and PSA 10s are not scarce; low gem rates mean surviving 10s are hard to make and usually carry a bigger premium over a PSA 9.
Rarest 10s only counts cards graded 50+ times, so a card with 3 PSA 10s out of 4 submissions does not show up as "rare". Populations only go up over time; check the refresh date above.
Deciding whether to grade one of these? Run the numbers in the PSA grading calculator or look up any single card in the pop checker.
Frequently asked questions
How many Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle cards have been graded by PSA?
PSA has graded 32,827 Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle cards across the 73 cards in this report, and 28,197 of them (85.9%) earned a PSA 10.
What is the most graded Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle card?
Pikachu VMAX #31 is the most graded card in Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle with 5,093 PSA submissions, 4,611 of which are PSA 10s (a 90.5% gem rate).
Which Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle card is hardest to get a PSA 10?
Among cards graded 50+ times, Galarian Darmanitan V #23 has the lowest gem rate in Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle: only 74.0% of 96 submissions came back PSA 10.
Which Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle card has the fewest PSA 10s?
Aegislash VMAX #115 has just 48 PSA 10 copies out of 58 graded, the lowest PSA 10 population in Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle among regularly graded cards.
What is the most valuable Japanese Amazing Volt Tackle card in PSA 10?
Pikachu VMAX #114 tops the set at about $535 in PSA 10, with a PSA 10 population of 3,728.