Temporal Forces

Temporal Forces Card List: 218 cards (371 with variants), with prices

Temporal Forces has 218 cards (162 + 56 secret rares, including 22 Illustration Rares, 10 SIRs and 18 Ultra Rares). A full set costs about $1,135 raw; 4 cards are worth $50+. The most valuable is Gastly #177 at $90 raw, $490 in PSA 10; 38% of its 164,262 PSA-graded cards are 10s.

Released: March 22, 2024
See the most valuable Temporal Forces cards → Sealed product prices → PSA population report →
Total Cards
371
Total Value
$1220.78
Current market prices
Most Valuable
$90.00
Gastly #177
Market Activity
57,465
Total recent sales
Loading more cards...

Temporal Forces Card List & Investment Insights

This complete Temporal Forces card list provides up-to-date market values for all 371 cards in the set. Released on March 22, 2024, this set has a total current market value of $1220.78.

Top Temporal Forces Cards by Value

The most valuable cards in the Temporal Forces set include:

  • 1 Gastly #177
    $90.00 1613 sales
  • 2 Raging Bolt ex #208
    $58.78 786 sales
  • 3 Morty's Conviction #211
    $55.00 747 sales
  • 4 Gengar ex #193
    $50.00 1219 sales
  • 5 Gouging Fire ex #204
    $46.00 618 sales
  • 6 Sawsbuck #166
    $45.00 572 sales
  • 7 Iron Crown ex #206
    $45.00 655 sales
  • 8 Walking Wake ex #205
    $42.00 612 sales
  • 9 Deerling #165
    $36.00 462 sales
  • 10 Litten #167
    $33.00 516 sales

Frequently Asked Questions

How many cards are in the Temporal Forces set?

The Temporal Forces set contains 371 cards in total.

What is the most valuable card in Temporal Forces?

The most valuable card in the Temporal Forces set is Gastly #177 at $90.00.

Is Temporal Forces a good investment?

The Temporal Forces set contains 371 cards with a current market value of $1220.78. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.

Full Temporal Forces card list (216 cards)
#CardPrice
1 Scyther $0.15
2 Pineco $0.07
3 Seedot $0.19
4 Nuzleaf $0.10
5 Shiftry $0.05
6 Shroomish $0.12
7 Breloom $0.20
8 Roselia $0.12
9 Roserade $0.09
10 Turtwig $0.07
11 Grotle $0.10
12 Torterra ex $1.55
13 Shaymin $0.15
14 Cottonee $0.10
15 Whimsicott $0.08
16 Deerling $0.10
17 Sawsbuck $0.07
18 Grubbin $0.03
19 Dhelmise $0.08
20 Bramblin $0.08
21 Brambleghast $0.12
22 Scovillain ex $1.35
23 Rellor $0.08
24 Rabsca $0.17
25 Iron Leaves ex $1.49
26 Ponyta $0.11
27 Rapidash $0.03
28 Slugma $0.05
29 Magcargo $0.07
30 Victini $0.09
31 Heatmor $0.01
32 Litten $0.10
33 Torracat $0.25
34 Incineroar ex $1.75
35 Turtonator $0.03
36 Sizzlipede $0.15
37 Centiskorch $0.08
38 Gouging Fire ex $1.86
39 Totodile $0.24
40 Croconaw $0.22
41 Feraligatr $1.41
42 Carvanha $0.03
43 Sharpedo $0.20
44 Keldeo $0.10
45 Snom $0.15
46 Frosmoth $0.06
47 Wiglett $0.23
48 Finizen $0.10
49 Palafin $0.15
50 Walking Wake ex $1.77
51 Pikachu $1.75
52 Raichu $0.28
53 Electabuzz $0.04
54 Electivire $0.15
55 Charjabug $0.02
56 Vikavolt $0.08
57 Zeraora $0.18
58 Yamper $0.21
59 Boltund $0.04
60 Wugtrio ex $1.86
61 Iron Hands $0.10
62 Iron Thorns $1.83
63 Mr. Mime $0.35
64 Marill $0.15
65 Azumarill $0.17
66 Girafarig $0.05
67 Latias $0.16
68 Bronzor $0.07
69 Bronzong $0.11
70 Solosis $0.06
71 Duosion $0.12
72 Reuniclus $0.01
73 Elgyem $0.12
74 Beheeyem $0.15
75 Cutiefly $0.11
76 Ribombee $0.15
77 Scream Tail $0.02
78 Flutter Mane $0.99
79 Iron Valiant $0.04
80 Iron Valiant $0.18
81 Iron Crown ex $1.74
82 Meditite $0.03
83 Medicham $0.02
84 Relicanth $0.20
85 Drilbur $0.08
86 Excadrill $0.12
87 Golett $0.06
88 Golurk $0.12
89 Rockruff $0.05
90 Lycanroc $0.15
91 Mudbray $0.15
92 Mudsdale $0.02
93 Rolycoly $0.08
94 Carkol $0.08
95 Coalossal $0.10
96 Great Tusk $0.12
97 Great Tusk $0.01
98 Sandy Shocks $0.17
99 Iron Boulder ex $1.27
100 Ekans $0.12
101 Arbok $0.40
102 Gastly $0.10
103 Haunter $0.21
104 Gengar ex $7.30
105 Poochyena $0.08
106 Mightyena $0.07
107 Sableye $0.07
108 Farigiraf ex $1.75
109 Roaring Moon $1.33
110 Forretress $0.11
111 Scizor ex $1.72
112 Mawile $0.16
113 Beldum $0.20
114 Metang $3.30
115 Metagross $0.09
116 Meltan $0.10
118 Iron Treads $0.15
119 Koraidon $1.50
120 Koraidon ex $1.75
121 Miraidon $1.62
122 Miraidon ex $1.49
123 Raging Bolt ex $1.99
124 Lickitung $0.10
125 Lickilicky $0.14
126 Hoothoot $0.13
127 Noctowl $0.99
128 Dunsparce $0.10
129 Dudunsparce $0.98
130 Skitty $0.15
131 Delcatty $0.12
132 Chatot $0.04
133 Pidove $0.16
134 Tranquill $0.05
135 Unfezant $0.04
136 Minccino $0.22
137 Cinccino $0.10
139 Iron Jugulis $0.01
140 Ancient Booster Energy Capsule $0.13
141 Awakening Drum $1.10
142 Bianca's Devotion $0.12
143 Boxed Order $0.11
144 Buddy-Buddy Poffin $0.16
145 Ciphermaniac's Codebreaking $0.10
146 Eri $0.11
147 Explorer's Guidance $0.08
148 Full Metal Lab $0.25
149 Future Booster Energy Capsule $0.07
150 Hand Trimmer $0.20
151 Heavy Baton $0.11
152 Hero's Cape $20.12
153 Master Ball $2.41
154 Maximum Belt $1.08
155 Morty's Conviction $0.12
156 Perilous Jungle $0.25
157 Prime Catcher $1.90
158 Reboot Pod $1.33
159 Rescue Board $0.19
160 Salvatore $0.16
161 Mist Energy $1.75
162 Neo Upper Energy $12.26
163 Shiftry $11.00
164 Grotle $16.05
165 Deerling $36.00
166 Sawsbuck $45.00
167 Litten $33.00
168 Snom $15.22
169 Charjabug $9.41
170 Bronzor $8.69
171 Reuniclus $15.86
172 Cutiefly $9.00
173 Relicanth $9.99
174 Excadrill $12.21
175 Mudsdale $10.38
176 Arbok $24.63
177 Gastly $90.00
178 Metagross $31.43
179 Meltan $6.32
180 Lickitung $25.99
181 Chatot $12.00
182 Minccino $23.16
183 Cinccino $31.09
184 Drampa $25.00
185 Torterra ex $4.75
186 Iron Leaves ex $2.48
187 Incineroar ex $3.00
188 Gouging Fire ex $3.24
189 Walking Wake ex $2.50
190 Wugtrio ex $2.49
191 Iron Crown ex $2.49
192 Iron Boulder ex $2.00
193 Gengar ex $50.00
194 Farigiraf ex $2.99
195 Scizor ex $4.47
196 Raging Bolt ex $4.49
197 Bianca's Devotion $3.45
198 Ciphermaniac's Codebreaking $8.46
199 Eri $3.75
200 Explorer's Guidance $2.74
201 Morty's Conviction $3.38
202 Salvatore $3.27
203 Iron Leaves ex $28.94
204 Gouging Fire ex $46.00
205 Walking Wake ex $42.00
206 Iron Crown ex $45.00
207 Iron Boulder ex $19.10
208 Raging Bolt ex $58.78
209 Bianca's Devotion $25.00
210 Eri $18.99
211 Morty's Conviction $55.00
212 Salvatore $18.99
213 Iron Leaves ex $8.38
214 Gouging Fire ex $13.99
215 Walking Wake ex $10.95
216 Iron Crown ex $8.99
217 Iron Boulder ex $8.35
218 Raging Bolt ex $12.50