Japanese Taruka
Japanese Taruka Card List: 36 cards (46 with variants), with prices
Japanese Taruka has 36 cards. A full set costs about $155 raw. The most valuable is Magicarp at $29 raw, $42 in PSA 10.
Japanese Taruka Card List & Investment Insights
This complete Japanese Taruka card list provides up-to-date market values for all 46 cards in the set. Released on Unknown, this set has a total current market value of $173.26.
Top Japanese Taruka Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the Japanese Taruka set include:
-
1 Magicarp$28.89 37 sales
-
2 Polteageist #1$24.94 11 sales
-
3 Rayquaza$7.83 103 sales
-
4 Pikachu [1st Place - 2nd Round]$6.75 1 sales
-
5 Pikachu [1st Place - 1st Round]$6.73 20 sales
-
6 Snorlax$5.97 105 sales
-
7 Frigibax$4.67 6 sales
-
8 Pikachu$4.29 529 sales
-
9 Charmander$3.74 98 sales
-
10 Tandemaus$3.72 58 sales
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the Japanese Taruka set?
The Japanese Taruka set contains 46 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in Japanese Taruka?
The most valuable card in the Japanese Taruka set is Magicarp at $28.89.
Is Japanese Taruka a good investment?
The Japanese Taruka set contains 46 cards with a current market value of $173.26. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Track Japanese Taruka before English release
Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts
Full Japanese Taruka card list (36 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polteageist | $24.94 |
| Annihilape | $2.49 | |
| Bulbasaur | $2.95 | |
| Charcadet | $2.99 | |
| Charmander | $3.74 | |
| Cramorant | $2.96 | |
| Darkrai | $2.99 | |
| Dedenne | $2.55 | |
| Dragapult | $2.77 | |
| Eiscue | $2.62 | |
| Frigibax | $4.67 | |
| Froakie | $2.56 | |
| Hoopa | $2.14 | |
| Hoppip | $2.11 | |
| Kleavor | $2.07 | |
| Lucario | $3.49 | |
| Magicarp | $28.89 | |
| Magikarp Reading Card | $2.34 | |
| Meowth | $3.25 | |
| Metagross | $2.99 | |
| Metagross Reading | – | |
| Misdreavus | $3.48 | |
| Oricorio | $2.04 | |
| Pachirisu | $2.87 | |
| Pikachu | $4.29 | |
| Polteageist | $3.06 | |
| Rayquaza | $7.83 | |
| Shroomish | $2.91 | |
| Smeargle | $2.77 | |
| Snorlax | $5.97 | |
| Snorlax Reading Card | $1.65 | |
| Squirtle | $2.99 | |
| Tandemaus | $3.72 | |
| Teal Mask Ogerpon | $2.23 | |
| Volbeat | $1.99 | |
| Zoroark | $2.14 |