Japanese Black Collection
Japanese Black Collection Card List: 55 cards, with prices
Japanese Black Collection has 55 cards. A full set costs about $236 raw; 2 cards are worth $50+. The most valuable is Reshiram #55 at $62 raw, $1,370 in PSA 10.
Japanese Black Collection Card List & Investment Insights
This complete Japanese Black Collection card list provides up-to-date market values for all 55 cards in the set. Released on December 17, 2010, this set has a total current market value of $235.99.
Top Japanese Black Collection Cards by Value
The most valuable cards in the Japanese Black Collection set include:
-
1 Reshiram #55$62.33 39 sales
-
2 Pikachu #56$59.50 2 sales
-
3 Tornadus #54$17.00 31 sales
-
4 Reshiram #13$3.88 69 sales
-
5 Whimsicott #5$3.50 4 sales
-
6 Cubchoo #17$3.40 10 sales
-
7 Emboar #10$3.29 11 sales
-
8 Cinccino #45$3.00 3 sales
-
9 Simisear #12$2.99 1 sales
-
10 Beartic #18$2.99 5 sales
Frequently Asked Questions
How many cards are in the Japanese Black Collection set?
The Japanese Black Collection set contains 55 cards in total.
What is the most valuable card in Japanese Black Collection?
The most valuable card in the Japanese Black Collection set is Reshiram #55 at $62.33.
Is Japanese Black Collection a good investment?
The Japanese Black Collection set contains 55 cards with a current market value of $235.99. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.
Track Japanese Black Collection before English release
Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts
Full Japanese Black Collection card list (55 cards)
| # | Card | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sewaddle | $1.98 |
| 2 | Swadloon | $2.81 |
| 3 | Leavanny | $2.49 |
| 4 | Cottonee | $0.35 |
| 5 | Whimsicott | $3.50 |
| 6 | Deerling | $2.00 |
| 7 | Sawsbuck | $2.50 |
| 8 | Tepig | $2.29 |
| 9 | Pignite | $2.34 |
| 10 | Emboar | $3.29 |
| 11 | Pansear | $1.42 |
| 12 | Simisear | $2.99 |
| 13 | Reshiram | $3.88 |
| 14 | Basculin | $1.98 |
| 15 | Ducklett | $1.00 |
| 16 | Swanna | $1.00 |
| 17 | Cubchoo | $3.40 |
| 18 | Beartic | $2.99 |
| 19 | Blitzle | $0.30 |
| 20 | Zebstrika | $2.00 |
| 21 | Emolga | $1.00 |
| 22 | Munna | $2.00 |
| 23 | Musharna | $2.58 |
| 24 | Woobat | $0.80 |
| 25 | Swoobat | $2.03 |
| 26 | Gothita | $2.33 |
| 27 | Gothorita | $1.75 |
| 28 | Gothitelle | $2.59 |
| 29 | Roggenrola | $1.94 |
| 30 | Boldore | $0.50 |
| 31 | Drilbur | $2.17 |
| 32 | Excadrill | $0.98 |
| 33 | Sawk | $0.99 |
| 34 | Scraggy | $1.69 |
| 35 | Scrafty | $2.25 |
| 36 | Vullaby | $2.52 |
| 37 | Mandibuzz | $2.29 |
| 38 | Klink | $1.85 |
| 39 | Klang | $1.98 |
| 40 | Klinklang | $1.49 |
| 41 | Pidove | $2.51 |
| 42 | Tranquill | $2.19 |
| 43 | Unfezant | $1.53 |
| 44 | Minccino | $0.99 |
| 45 | Cinccino | $3.00 |
| 46 | Bouffalant | $0.75 |
| 47 | Tornadus | $1.17 |
| 48 | Energy Retrieval | $1.79 |
| 49 | Crushing Hammer | $1.99 |
| 51 | Max Potion | $0.50 |
| 52 | Recycle | $0.50 |
| 53 | Professor Juniper | – |
| 54 | Tornadus | $17.00 |
| 55 | Reshiram | $62.33 |
| 56 | Pikachu | $59.50 |