Japanese V Starter Deck SD

Japanese V Starter Deck SD Card List: 126 cards, with prices

Japanese V Starter Deck SD has 126 cards. A full set costs about $549 raw. The most valuable is Burning Scarf #106 at $21.

Released: June 01, 2021
See the most valuable Japanese V Starter Deck SD cards →
Total Cards
126
Total Value
$549.17
Current market prices
Most Valuable
$21.45
Burning Scarf #106
Market Activity
484
Total recent sales
Loading more cards...

Japanese V Starter Deck SD Card List & Investment Insights

This complete Japanese V Starter Deck SD card list provides up-to-date market values for all 126 cards in the set. Released on June 01, 2021, this set has a total current market value of $549.17.

Top Japanese V Starter Deck SD Cards by Value

The most valuable cards in the Japanese V Starter Deck SD set include:

  • 1 Burning Scarf #106
    $21.45
  • 2 Potion #87
    $21.32
  • 3 Grimmsnarl #66
    $21.32
  • 4 Oleana #109
    $14.25
  • 5 Big Charm #102
    $14.25
  • 6 Eldegoss #9
    $13.40
  • 7 Roller Skater #124
    $13.32
  • 8 Lucky Egg #104
    $13.32
  • 9 Reset Stamp #100
    $13.32
  • 10 Dan #111
    $13.29

Frequently Asked Questions

How many cards are in the Japanese V Starter Deck SD set?

The Japanese V Starter Deck SD set contains 126 cards in total.

What is the most valuable card in Japanese V Starter Deck SD?

The most valuable card in the Japanese V Starter Deck SD set is Burning Scarf #106 at $21.45.

Is Japanese V Starter Deck SD a good investment?

The Japanese V Starter Deck SD set contains 126 cards with a current market value of $549.17. Investment potential depends on individual card rarity, condition, and market demand. Consider researching specific high-value cards and market trends before making investment decisions.

Early Access Alert

Track Japanese V Starter Deck SD before English release

Premium: Get alerts when Korean/Japanese cards spike before US market reacts

$7.99/mo
Subscribe
or a 3-day pass for $4.99
Full Japanese V Starter Deck SD card list (126 cards)
#CardPrice
1 Venusaur V $6.00
2 Weedle $3.99
3 Kakuna $2.50
4 Beedrill $3.50
5 Heracross $7.00
6 Snover $1.27
7 Abomasnow $1.00
8 Gossifleur $2.49
9 Eldegoss $13.40
10 Vulpix $2.00
11 Ninetales $5.00
12 Ponyta $4.00
13 Rapidash $5.00
14 Entei $2.00
15 Incineroar V $3.50
16 Scorbunny $1.00
17 Sizzlipede $0.65
18 Centiskorch $2.99
19 Krabby $2.17
20 Wingull $1.00
21 Pelipper $1.00
22 Carvanha $1.00
23 Sharpedo $1.00
24 Wailord V $3.79
25 Chewtle $4.97
26 Drednaw $4.97
27 Cramorant $3.29
28 Pikachu V $6.00
29 Electabuzz $3.00
30 Mareep $3.50
31 Flaaffy $8.91
32 Ampharos $4.00
33 Helioptile $1.00
34 Heliolisk $4.97
35 Yamper $1.08
36 Boltund $1.29
37 Pincurchin $0.99
38 Mew V $6.50
39 Natu $1.00
40 Xatu $5.00
41 Snubbull $0.50
42 Granbull $4.97
43 Galarian Corsola $1.00
44 Hatenna $5.00
45 Hattrem $0.75
46 Hatterene $1.00
47 Indeedee $1.00
48 Hitmonchan $6.99
49 Groudon $2.00
50 Lucario V $10.00
51 Pancham $3.29
52 Pangoro $9.99
53 Rockruff $1.07
54 Lycanroc $5.00
55 Silicobra $4.97
56 Sandaconda $4.97
57 Ekans –
58 Arbok $2.85
59 Galarian Slowbro V $4.00
60 Grimer $3.00
61 Skorupi $3.23
62 Drapion $0.50
63 Trubbish $1.25
64 Impidimp $4.97
65 Morgrem $4.97
66 Grimmsnarl $21.32
67 Mawile $3.00
68 Meltan $2.75
69 Melmetal $5.00
70 Corviknight $5.20
71 Cufant $2.25
72 Copperajah $4.29
73 Duraludon V $2.49
74 Tauros $5.00
75 Eevee V $9.60
76 Teddiursa $5.00
77 Ursaring $3.50
78 Swablu $5.00
79 Altaria $1.99
80 Zangoose $1.00
81 Rookidee $1.00
82 Corvisquire $4.97
83 Wooloo $1.52
84 Dubwool $1.45
85 Energy Switch $3.35
86 Energy Search $13.27
87 Potion $21.32
88 Quick Ball $3.35
89 Crushing Hammer $2.35
90 Evolution Incense $2.35
91 Great Ball $0.11
92 Capacious Bucket $2.35
93 Tool Scrapper $2.34
94 Pal Pad $8.09
95 Rare Candy $0.21
96 PokeGear 3.0 –
97 Switch $4.97
98 Pokemon Catcher $0.06
99 Metal Saucer $2.39
100 Reset Stamp $13.32
101 Rotom Bike $10.00
102 Big Charm $14.25
103 Vitality Band $3.38
104 Lucky Egg $13.32
105 Air Balloon $3.35
106 Burning Scarf $21.45
107 Team Yell Grunts –
108 Erika's Hospitality $3.48
109 Oleana $14.25
110 Misty's Determination $6.00
111 Dan $13.29
112 Sabrina's Suggestion $10.25
113 Professor's Research $4.97
114 Bede –
115 Poke Kid $2.99
117 Hop $4.97
118 Bill's Analysis $1.00
119 Lt. Surge's Strategy $2.65
120 Marnie $0.75
121 Rosa $4.00
122 Welder $3.39
123 Red's Challenge $1.49
124 Roller Skater $13.32
125 Martial Arts Dojo $0.50
126 Turffield Gym –
127 Twin Energy $4.97