The 20 Most Valuable Chinese CSV5C Cards
Prices updated daily from real sales data · October 20, 2026
Every card below is ranked by its current raw market price, refreshed daily from sales data. Chinese CSV5C has 0 cards worth $100+ — here are the top 20, with what each is worth graded.
1
Charizard Ex #155
Chinese CSV5C
$82.50
PSA 10: $211.77
2
Larry #157
Chinese CSV5C
$35.00
PSA 10: $83.00
3
Golisopod #35
Chinese CSV5C
$31.99
4
Altaria Ex #156
Chinese CSV5C
$30.00
PSA 10: $54.00
5
Charizard Ex #162
Chinese CSV5C
$21.50
PSA 10: $87.41
6
Rare Candy #163
Chinese CSV5C
$16.58
PSA 10: $103.47
7
Defiance Band #164
Chinese CSV5C
$13.65
PSA 10: $84.41
8
Mela #160
Chinese CSV5C
$12.34
PSA 10: $77.00
9
Garchomp EX #154
Chinese CSV5C
$11.50
PSA 10: $81.02
10
Clive #158
Chinese CSV5C
$11.03
11
Charizard Ex #145
Chinese CSV5C
$10.99
PSA 10: $69.00
12
Haunter [Poke Ball] #77
Chinese CSV5C
$7.90
13
Joltik AR #132/129
Chinese CSV5C
$7.27
PSA 10: $63.60
14
Garchomp EX #161
Chinese CSV5C
$6.99
PSA 10: $67.51
15
Poppy #159
Chinese CSV5C
$6.08
16
Gible [Poke Ball] #66
Chinese CSV5C
$4.85
17
Eiscue Ex #153
Chinese CSV5C
$4.24
PSA 10: $50.72
18
Yvetal #135
Chinese CSV5C
$4.02
PSA 10: $49.91
19
Gengar [Poke Ball] #78
Chinese CSV5C
$3.69
PSA 10: $46.63
20
Minior #133
Chinese CSV5C
$3.56
PSA 10: $100.00
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Chinese CSV5C card?
The most valuable Chinese CSV5C card is Charizard Ex #155, currently worth about $82 raw and $212 in PSA 10.
How many Chinese CSV5C cards are worth over $100?
0 cards from Chinese CSV5C are currently worth $100 or more ungraded.
What is the most valuable Chinese CSV5C card in PSA 10?
In PSA 10, Charizard Ex #155 tops the set at about $212.
Follow this card
A short Sunday email with this card's price move, PSA population and grading math. No account needed.
$